Girl's Team

eNeRGy Kidz Logo and Website
Click on picture to visit eNeRGy Kidz Website

Home ] Boy's Team ] [ Girl's Team ] Tumble and Tramp Team ] Cheer Team ] Prospective College Gymnasts ] Coaching Staff Bios ]

 


2013-2014 eNeRGy Girls Team Master Competition Schedule

NC Women's Gymnastics Logo and Link

NC Women's Gymnastics Homepage
(please click on picture above)

Printable Version of the 2013 - 2014 eNeRGy Girls Team Master Competition Schedule

UPDATED SCHEDULE
(Updated 11/7/2013)

Region 8 Women's Logo and Link
Region 8 Women's Gymnastics Homepage
(Please click on picture above)

Please scroll down to see past season results

ALL LINKS WILL OPEN IN A NEW WINDOW

Date

Meet Name

Host Club and Location

Level Attending

Meet Information / Results

Oct. 19 – 20, 2013

Everest Challenge Cup

Everest Gymnastics
(Huntersville, NC)

Level 3, Level 4, Level 5

Results

Nov.  8 – 10, 2013

Optional Training Camp
(Not part of the comp Fees)

International Gymnastics (Matthews, NC)

Level 7 – 10 who choose to attend
(Additional Fees to attend)

 

Nov.  9 – 10, 2013

Diamonds and Denim

High Point Gymnastics 
(High Point, NC)

Level 3, Level 4

Results

Nov.  22 – 24, 2013

Turkey Tumble

Salem Gymnastics
(Winston-Salem, NC)

Level 3, Level 4

Results
click on Results tab

Dec. 6 – 8, 2013

Level 4 State Championship

Rose’s Gymnastics (Greenville, NC)

Level 4

Results
Click on the results tab

Dec. 13 – 15, 2013

Level 2 & 3 State Championship

Everest Gymnastics (Huntersville, NC)

Level 3

Results
click on results tab

Dec. 21 – 22, 2013

Optional Judges Cup

eNeRGy Gymnastics (Raleigh, NC)

Bronze, Level 6 – 10
(Girls who did Level 5 this year
WILL attend this meet)

FINAL SCHEDULE
         

Jan. 17 – 20, 2014

Ozone Invitational

Premier Athletics (Knoxville, TN)

Level 6 – 10  
(Girls who did Level 5 this year
WILL NOT attend this meet)

Results
Click on the color of the gym your daughter competed in

Jan. 25 – 26, 2014

Think Pink

Kidsport (Burlington, NC)

Bronze, Level 3, Level 4,

Results

Please ensure you look for your level.  Sessions are broken up by birth date.

Feb. 14 – 16, 2014

Sweetheart Invitational

NCSU Women’s Gymnastics
(Raleigh, NC)

Bronze, Level 6 – 10

Final Schedule

Bronze Team Session Breakdown

Parent Information Sheet

Feb. 26 – Mar. 2, 2014

Greensboro Gymnastics Invitational (GGI)

Flip Force Gymnastics
(Greensboro, NC)

Bronze, Level 3, Level 4, Level 6 – 10

Results

Mar. 8 – 9, 2014

Everest Classic

Everest Gymnastics (Huntersville, NC)

Bronze, Level 6 – 10

Results

Mar. 22 – 23, 2014

Level 9 & 10 State Championship

Hahn’s Gymnastics (Arden, NC)

Level 9 and 10

Results

Apr. 4 – 6, 2014

Level 6, 7, 8 State Championship

KPAC
(Statesville, NC)

Level 6, 7, 8

Results

April 11 – 13, 2014

Level 9 and 10 Region 8 Regional Championship

Kennesaw, GA

Level 9 and 10 who QUALIFY

Preliminary Information

April 25 – 27, 2014

Level 8 Region 8 Regional Championship

Concord, NC

Level 7 and 8 
who QUALIFY

Preliminary Information

May 3 – 4, 2014

Bronze State Championship

NC-NAWGJ
(Mooresville, NC)

Bronze

FINAL SCHEDULE
Click on Schedule Tab - 
Make sure to look closely at the birthdate range for each session

Preliminary Information - Hotel Information on the Details Tab

 


2012 - 2013 Season

Crown of Carolinas
Winthrop University – Rock Hill, SC
Who will attend: Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum

November 16 - 18, 2012

Crown Of The Carolinas Website

Final Schedule 

RESULTS

 NC-NAWGJ Judge's Cup
Rose's Gymnastics - Greenville, NC 
Who will attend: All Girl’s Team Members

January 12 - 13, 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE It is a Saturday evening and Sunday competition
Ozone Invitational (Formerly Flip Fest)
Knoxville, TN
Who will attend: Level 7 - 10
January 18 - 20, 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE 

Hotel Information

Results

RGTC Girl Power Invitational
Rose's Gymnastics - Greenville, NC
Who will attend: BRONZE TEAM ONLY

January 26 - 27, 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE Results

To obtain the results "click on the Results tab"

Greensboro Gymnastics Invitational
Flip Force Gymnastics - Greensboro, NC
Who will attend: All Girl’s Team Members
February 8 - 10, 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE

GGI Parent Information Guide

GGI Website

Results
eNeRGy Challenge 
eNeRGy Gymnastics – Raleigh, NC
Who will attend: All Girl’s Team Members 
February 23 - 24, 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE Results
Everest Classics
Everest Gymnastics - Huntersville, NC
Who will attend: ONLY Silver, Gold, Platinum, and Lvl 7 & UP
March 8 - 10, 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE and hotel Information RESULTS
Bronze State Championship
OSEGA - Asheville, NC
Who will attend: Bronze Team Members Only
March 15 - 17, 2013 FINAL Information

Hotel Information

Results
Optional State Championship
Cabarrus County Gymnastics - Concord, NC
Who Will Attend: Level 7 – 10 Team Members ONLY
March 22 - 24, 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE Results
Prep Optional State Championship
Port City Gymnastics - Wilmington, NC
Who will attend: Silver, Gold, and Platinum ONLY
April 5 - 7, 2013 FINAL SCHEDULE Results
Region 8 Level 9 and 10 Championship
Jackson, MS
Who will attend: Level 9 and 10 who qualify at State Championship
April 11 - 14, 2013 Preliminary Information

Competition Website

eNeRGy Qualification Procedure for Region VIII Level 9 / 10 Championship
Region 8 Level 7 and 8 Championship
Georgia State University - Atlanta, GA
Who will attend: Level 7 and 8 who qualify at State
April 18 - 21, 2013 Preliminary Information

Competition Website

eNeRGy Qualification Procedure for Region VIII Level 7 / 8 Championship
Region 8 Prep Optional Championship
Littlejohn Coliseum - Clemson, SC
Who will attend: To be determine by eNeRGy Girls Team Coaching Staff 
GOLD / PLATINUM ONLY
April 25 - 28, 2013 Preliminary Information

General Information
(List of hotels, venue information)

eNeRGy Qualification Procedure for Region VIII Prep Optional Championship

GOLD / PLATINUM ONLY

 


2011 - 2012 eNeRGy Girls Team Results

Crown of Carolinas
Winthrop University – Rock Hill, SC
Who will attend: All Girl’s Team Members

November 18 – 20, 2011

  Full Meet Results

eNeRGy Girl's Team Highlights

eNeRGy Invitational
eNeRGy Gymnastics – Raleigh, NC
Who will attend: All Girl’s Team Members

January 14 - 15, 2012   Full Meet Results

Winter Blast Invitational
Cabarrus County Gymnastics - Concord, NC
Who will attend: BRONZE TEAM ONLY

January 28 - 29, 2012   Results
Greensboro Gymnastics Invitational
Flip Force Gymnastics - Greensboro, NC
Who will attend: All Girl’s Team Members
February 10 - 12, 2012   Results
Peace, Love, and Gymnastics Invitational
eNeRGy Gymnastics – Raleigh, NC
Who will attend: All Girl’s Team Members except Level 7 & 8
February 25 - 26, 2012   Results
Everest Classics
Everest Gymnastics - Huntersville, NC
Who will attend: ONLY Silver, Gold, Platinum, and Lvl 7 & UP
March 3 - 4, 2012   Results
KPAC Cup
KPAC Gymnastics - Morrisville, NC
Who will attend: ONLY Level 7 and 8 Gymnasts
March 10 - 11, 2012   RESULTS
Bronze State Championship
WEGA Gymnastics - Asheville, NC
Who will attend: Bronze Team Members Only
March 17 - 18, 2012   RESULTS
Optional State Championship
Salem Gymnastics - Winston-Salem, NC
Who Will Attend: Level 7 – 10 Team Members ONLY
March 23 - 24, 2012   RESULTS
Prep Optional State Championship
Cabarrus County Gymnastics - Concord, NC
Who will attend: Silver, Gold, and Platinum ONLY
March 31 - April 1, 2012   RESULTS
Region 8 Prep Optional Championship
Jackson, MS
Who will attend: To be determine by eNeRGy Girls Team Coaching Staff
April 26 - 29, 2012   Results